Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Re: Can't change country

Active Member
Bella Q Member Since: Jan 16, 2020
341 of 2,099

Hi Nina, I want to change my country to China cause i live in China now, how can i achieve that. Now my country is US cause i forgot to change it when I sign up the account.

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
342 of 2,099

Hi Bella,

 

I`ve updated your country to China, feel free to update the rest of your address. Thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Karben O Member Since: Jan 18, 2020
343 of 2,099
Hi
My country isn’t uk.
And I want change it but i cant .
Pleas help.
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
344 of 2,099

Hi Karben,

 

I'd like to check this for you. Please confirm which country you are currently located so I can assist you. Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Active Member
Ines C Member Since: Mar 18, 2018
345 of 2,099

Hello there, I'm having the same issue. The country in my profile edition is stocked in Sweden and I actually live in Venezuela. I can't proceed with the rest of the editing because of that, can you help me?

Community Guru
Jo-An B Member Since: Aug 2, 2016
346 of 2,099

Hi Ines,

Country has been updated to Venezuela. You can now proceed in completing your profile. Thanks.

~ Jo-An

Untitled
Active Member
George M Member Since: Mar 19, 2018
347 of 2,099

Hello, I couldn´t finish signing up because I wrote United States instead of Mexico, as my location.

Could you please help assigning me México as my country?

Thanks

Community Guru
Ryan C Member Since: Feb 3, 2017
348 of 2,099

Hello George,

 

I just changed your country from US to Mexico. If you have more concern, please post it here so we can help out. Thank you!


Untitled
Active Member
George M Member Since: Mar 19, 2018
349 of 2,099

Thanks a lot

 

Highlighted
Active Member
Caroline K Member Since: Apr 5, 2018
350 of 2,099

I accidentally clicked on USA for my country of residence instead of the UK. Now I cannot verify my account because I have a UK phone number. 

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS