Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Re: Can't Change Country while creating profile

Highlighted
Active Member
Shari D Member Since: Apr 4, 2019
1061 of 2,798

That is what I have been trying to do, but the 'save' button is unresponsive (Chrome, Firefox)..

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1062 of 2,798

Thank you for the confirmation Shari,

 

One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket as soon as possible and assist you further with your address. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Luis C Member Since: Apr 4, 2019
1063 of 2,798

I am abroad in Hong Kong for a couple of months and cannot change my country when I try finishing my profile. Can this be fixed? 

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1064 of 2,798

Hi Luis,

 

Your country has been updated to Hong Kong. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile. Thank you!

~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Evalyne M Member Since: Apr 5, 2019
1065 of 2,798
How do I change my country from the UK to Kenya. It's grayed out and I can't edit it
Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1066 of 2,798

Hi Evalyne,

 

Your country is updated, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mostafa M Member Since: Apr 5, 2019
1067 of 2,798

How do I change my country to UK? it's grayed out

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1068 of 2,798

Hi Mostafa,

 

Your country is now updated as well, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Samrah A Member Since: Apr 5, 2019
1069 of 2,798
Hello,
I am working as an agency member for an organization. I am their administrator. Now issue is that I while submitting proposal my profile is appearing instead of agency. Why is that so?

Secondly, can I change my address to USA instead of Pakistan?
Highlighted
Active Member
Eri H Member Since: Apr 5, 2019
1070 of 2,798

Hi UpWork, I want to change my location from US into Indonesia, but cannot find the button/feature. Do I have to submit a separate request? Thanks!

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS