Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Re: Can't change country

Highlighted
Active Member
Richard P Member Since: Sep 14, 2019
701 of 3,894

Hi ,

 

I signed in but i am not able to change the country to Canada. System shows the default country as India.

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
702 of 3,894

Hi Richard,

 

Your country have been updated to Canada. Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Rushina M Member Since: Sep 22, 2019
703 of 3,894

I am also unable to change my country from Albania. I am in the United States.

Highlighted
Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
704 of 3,894

Hi Dalia, Hossein, and Rushina,

 

Dalia and Hossein, one of our team members will reach out to you directly via a support ticket to assist you further with your request.

 

Rushina, your country has been updated to the USA as requested.

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Eva H Member Since: Sep 30, 2019
705 of 3,894

Hi,

I am unable to change the country of residence from US to Portugal in my profile creation. How do I change this?

Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
706 of 3,894

Hi Eva, 


I have updated your country from U.S. to Portugal as requested. 


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Gwen A Member Since: Oct 5, 2019
707 of 3,894

Hi there, I'm having the same issue. My country is set to Thailand, and I'm not permitted to alter it. Can you be of assistance? I'm attaching a screenshot showing the country field locked. Whatever causes this consistently, as is apparently happening, is a ridiculous feature that prevents flexible work.

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
708 of 3,894

Hi Gwen,

 

I'd be happy to assist you. Could you please confirm your current location so I can check? Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Gwen A Member Since: Oct 5, 2019
709 of 3,894
Hi there,

My location is the U.S. However, if I intend on traveling/temporarily
relocating in the future, will this require making this request each time?

Thank you in advance.
Highlighted
Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
710 of 3,894

Hi Gwen,

 

If you are traveling and are away from your country of residence temporarily, you don’t need to update your location. If it does raise any flags on our end, the team will reach out to you directly. If however, you are going to be away for an extended period, such as moving some place, then you should make updates to your account location.

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS