Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change the country

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
2491 of 3,294

Hi Diana,

 

Your country has been updated to Hungary. Thank you!


-Joanne
Untitled
Active Member
Yuliia S Member Since: Feb 17, 2020
2492 of 3,294

Hi there

 

I'm not able to change the country from USA to Ukraine. Can you help me with that?

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
2493 of 3,294

Hi Yuliia,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Suleman S Member Since: Feb 19, 2020
2494 of 3,294

Hi, I'm Shaikh, I acciedently selected the wrong country ( United Kingdom ) while creating my account and i cant seem to update and complete the signup process. Can you please help me update it to India?

 

 Your help will be appreciated. 

  Thanks

 

Mr Shaikh

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
2495 of 3,294

Hi Suleman,

 

Your country has been updated to India. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile.

 

Thank you!


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Suleman S Member Since: Feb 21, 2020
2496 of 3,294

Thanks Bojan, it worked.

 

Unfortunately now i keep getting emails for al new messages on this thread and its getting kind of spammy. Please delete my post as i am unable to doe the same from my dash. Or please mention a way as to i can stop recieving all the pinging from this thread on my mail.

 

 Hope you can help out. Thank You

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
2497 of 3,294

Hi Suleman,

 

You can unsubscribe from this thread at any time by going to your Community Profile > Settings > Subscriptions & Bookmarks. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Taban R Member Since: Apr 4, 2020
2498 of 3,294

same problem 

can you help me please?

 

Highlighted
Active Member
Taban R Member Since: Apr 4, 2020
2499 of 3,294

the same problem

 

Highlighted
Active Member
Julio N Member Since: Jan 3, 2018
2500 of 3,294

Hello, I was connected thru a customer proxy when I created my UpWork account and by mistake I let USA (auto selected) as country, I realize it cannot be changed during the profile creation, so I kindly request your help to set the right country (Venezuela) in order to move forward with my account configuration. Thanks in advance for your help. Regards, Julio

TOP KUDOED MEMBERS