Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
2311 of 2,792

Hi Aleksey,

 

Your Country was updated to Russia. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile.

 

Thank you!

~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Esa Difny Nanda N Member Since: Jan 31, 2020
2312 of 2,792
Greetings, i also cannot change my location in the create profile menu. I live in Indonesia.
Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
2313 of 2,792

Hi Esa Difny Nanda,

 

I checked your account, and it looks like your country has already been updated to Indonesia. Let us know if you need further assistance. Thank you.


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Anna F Member Since: Jan 31, 2020
2314 of 2,792

Hi,

 

I accidentally put that I was based in Sydney but I am based in Barcelona, Spain. How can I change that?

 

Thank you,

Anna

Highlighted
Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
2315 of 2,792

Hi Anna,

 

I checked and it seems that your country is already set to Spain.  Let us know if you need further assistance.

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Oana P Member Since: Feb 1, 2020
2316 of 2,792
Hi,

I have the same problem. Cannot change country from US to France.
Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
2317 of 2,792

Hi Oana,

 

I checked your account, and it looks like your country has already been updated to France. Please let us know if need any assistance. Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Rhiannon S Member Since: Feb 2, 2020
2318 of 2,792

I would like to register as a freelancer currently living in South Korea, however I cannot seem to change the country location when I try to make a profile. It simply shows 'US'. Very frustrating as I have several times made a complete profile, only to lose all information when I cannot input my address! Any assistance appreciated, as there are several Korea-based positions I would like to apply for. Thank you.

Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
2319 of 2,792

Hi Rhiannon, 

Is it still showing as U.S. on your end? Could you please try clearing your cookies or using a different browser to see if the issue persists? 


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Tommy I Member Since: Feb 3, 2020
2320 of 2,792

Hi,

 

I have the same problem. Cannot change my country from the UK to Hong Kong.

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS