Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

luiggi_rosado
Moderator
Luiggi R Moderator Member Since: Jul 3, 2020
3941 of 3,949

Hi Shalom,

 

Your country has been updated. Feel free to fill out the rest of your address.

~ Luiggi

Untitled
17ed10b2
Active Member
Brandon N Member Since: Mar 2, 2021
3942 of 3,949

Hey Team,

 

I also need assistance switching my account from a USA account to a CAD account.

 

-Thanks!

andregutierrez22
Moderator
Andrea G Moderator Member Since: Jul 7, 2020
3943 of 3,949

Hi Brandon,

 

You can change your location by going to Settings > My Info and clicking the pencil icon on the Company contacts section. If you need any further assistance please let us know!

 

Thanks!

~Andrea
Untitled
4c4e249a
Active Member
Jean Yann H Member Since: Mar 24, 2021
3944 of 3,949

Hi!

 

I seem to also have an issue to change my profile location.

The settings allowed me to change my company location but not my profile one.

 

Would you be able to update it for me? I believe it is set to USA but it should be AUSTRALIA.

 

Thanks.

Yann

g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
3945 of 3,949

Hi Jean,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
hosea22
Active Member
Hosea N Member Since: Sep 9, 2018
3946 of 3,949

I set up my account in Kenya but moved to Milan, Italy to complete my Master's. How do i change the location? At the moment, it shows Kenya yet I am in Italy

g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
3947 of 3,949

Hi Hosea,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
6a026421
Active Member
James P Member Since: May 4, 2021
3948 of 3,949

My location is Los Angeles, not Czech Republic. Can this be updated? Thanks. 

tinker_bell3
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
3949 of 3,949

Hi James,

 

Your country has been updated. Thank you.


-Joanne
Untitled
TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS