Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
391 of 3,259

Hi Phuong,

 

Your Country was updated to Canada. Feel free to add the rest of the information to your profile!

 

Thank you!


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Shammah J Member Since: Sep 14, 2019
392 of 3,259

Help me me out, I mistakely choose US when filling my profile. How do i change my location to Nigeria please??

 

Thanks..

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
393 of 3,259

Hi Shammah,

 

Your country have been updated to Nigeria. Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Richard P Member Since: Sep 14, 2019
394 of 3,259

Hi ,

 

I signed in but i am not able to change the country to Canada. System shows the default country as India.

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
395 of 3,259

Hi Richard,

 

Your country have been updated to Canada. Thanks!


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Rushina M Member Since: Sep 22, 2019
396 of 3,259

I am also unable to change my country from Albania. I am in the United States.

Highlighted
Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
397 of 3,259

Hi Dalia, Hossein, and Rushina,

 

Dalia and Hossein, one of our team members will reach out to you directly via a support ticket to assist you further with your request.

 

Rushina, your country has been updated to the USA as requested.

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Eva H Member Since: Sep 30, 2019
398 of 3,259

Hi,

I am unable to change the country of residence from US to Portugal in my profile creation. How do I change this?

Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
399 of 3,259

Hi Eva, 


I have updated your country from U.S. to Portugal as requested. 


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Gwen A Member Since: Oct 5, 2019
400 of 3,259

Hi there, I'm having the same issue. My country is set to Thailand, and I'm not permitted to alter it. Can you be of assistance? I'm attaching a screenshot showing the country field locked. Whatever causes this consistently, as is apparently happening, is a ridiculous feature that prevents flexible work.

TOP KUDOED MEMBERS