Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Active Member
Serah W Member Since: May 15, 2019
921 of 1,035
Kenya -Nakuru
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
922 of 1,035

Hi Serah,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Kevin M Member Since: May 15, 2019
923 of 1,035

I signed up with the location 'United States.' I only have a Turkish phone so it will not allow me to change the country I am in to Turkey or change the +1 US phone code to +90 for Turkey. 

 

This is kind of basic so I'm surprised I cannot change the country. I'm sure many have this problem because this website is useful for people working remotely. 

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
924 of 1,035

Hi Kevin,

 

Please confirm the location you`re currently located in and our team will update it. Thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Kevin M Member Since: May 15, 2019
925 of 1,035

Hi Goran. I'm living in Turkey.

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
926 of 1,035

Hi Kevin,

 

Thank you for following up. We have updated it from our end to Turkey. Let us know if you need further assistance. 

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Kevin M Member Since: May 15, 2019
927 of 1,035

Thank you sir!

Active Member
Vikhyat S Member Since: May 15, 2019
928 of 1,035

My country needs to be set to Canada and not India.

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
929 of 1,035

Hi Vikhyat,

 

Your country has been updated to Canada. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile. Thank you!

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Anton M Member Since: May 16, 2019
930 of 1,035

Hi!

 

I started creating my profile when I lived in UK and now when I am trying to complete my profile it asks me to add my UK phone number, which I don't have any more. How do I change my country to Ukraine while in the middle of creating my profile? 

 

Thanks! 

 

Anton 

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS