Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Active Member
Vui Hwan T Member Since: Jun 5, 2019
1051 of 1,179
Dear Sir,

I have recently set up my account in Malaysia. However, I am actually located and work in Singapore. I tried to change my country, but I couldn't.
I would like to request help from support team to change my country to Singapore.
Thank you.
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1052 of 1,179

Hi Vui,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Vui Hwan T Member Since: Jun 5, 2019
1053 of 1,179
Hi,

Thank you for your help.
I have log-on to my profile, noticed that the location shown as Limbang,
Singapore.

Could you help to remove 'Limbang'? Because Singapore doesn't have state.
The state, city and country are all the same i.e Singapore. The postcode is
correct and please remained at 542190.

Thank you very much.




Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1054 of 1,179

Hi Vui,

 

To edit your address please go to Settings > Contact Info > Location. Here you will be able to add your correct address and update your city as well. Thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Josef R Member Since: Jun 7, 2019
1055 of 1,179

How can I change my country during the profile creation?

It shows USA when infact I am from Israel.

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1056 of 1,179

Hi Josef,

 

Your country has been updated to Israel. Let us know if you need further assistance. Thank you.

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Anderson A Member Since: Jun 10, 2019
1057 of 1,179

I need to change my country location to Senegal.

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1058 of 1,179

Hi Anderson,

 

We have updated it from our end to Senegal. Let us know if you need further assistance. 

 

Thank you.

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Ron M Member Since: Jun 11, 2019
1059 of 1,179

I started to setup an account a few months ago when I was in the US. I am currently in Australia and would like to complete the profile. The problem is that "Country" cannot be changed because it is grayed out.

 

Active Member
Carlos G Member Since: Jun 12, 2019
1060 of 1,179

Good evening,

 

I'm having the same issue as I cannot change my country to Colombia. May I please get assistance on this matter?

TOP KUDOED MEMBERS