Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
1201 of 1,880

Hi Sara,

 

Thanks for reaching out to us. Our team will follow up with you with more information about your account. 

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
Active Member
Paulina C Member Since: Jun 22, 2019
1202 of 1,880

I've also started setting up my account while I was living in the UK, I've now moved to Australia and can't finalise my profile. Upwork, any chance you could change my country to Australia?

 

Thanks!

Moderator
Aleksandar D Moderator Member Since: Mar 23, 2019
1203 of 1,880

Hi Paulina,

 

Thanks for reaching out to us. I have updated your country as requested. Let us know if you need further assistance.

 

Thank you.

~ Aleksandar
Untitled
Active Member
Charles G Member Since: Jun 23, 2019
1204 of 1,880
Please update my country to thailand. Thank you
Active Member
Carmel W Member Since: Jun 23, 2019
1205 of 1,880

Hi,Aleksandar

is it resolved yet?

the country in "Create your profile" page i saw have not changed,please!

Active Member
Rahul T Member Since: Jun 23, 2019
1206 of 1,880

Hello Aleksander
Please help me too with this problem..
I am from India and my country is set to USA by default.

Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
1207 of 1,880

Hi Rahul, 


The team will follow up with you with more information about your account. 


-Avery
Untitled
Active Member
Rahul T Member Since: Jun 23, 2019
1208 of 1,880

Hi Avery O,

is it resolved yet?

the country in "Create your profile" page i saw have not changed, please!

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1209 of 1,880

Hi Rahul,

 

Our team has already reached out to you via ticket to assist you further with your country. If you have any additional questions feel free to post them on your ticket, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Carmel W Member Since: Jun 23, 2019
1210 of 1,880

When I signed up, I chosed a wrong country by mistake. So when I add an verified phone number, the zip code prefix of inputing phone number is not correct! Please help.

Thanks with best regards: 

Carmel**Edited for Community Guidelines**

TOP KUDOED MEMBERS