Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Highlighted
Active Member
Vui Hwan T Member Since: Jun 5, 2019
1361 of 3,275
Dear Sir,

I have recently set up my account in Malaysia. However, I am actually located and work in Singapore. I tried to change my country, but I couldn't.
I would like to request help from support team to change my country to Singapore.
Thank you.
Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1362 of 3,275

Hi Vui,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Vui Hwan T Member Since: Jun 5, 2019
1363 of 3,275
Hi,

Thank you for your help.
I have log-on to my profile, noticed that the location shown as Limbang,
Singapore.

Could you help to remove 'Limbang'? Because Singapore doesn't have state.
The state, city and country are all the same i.e Singapore. The postcode is
correct and please remained at 542190.

Thank you very much.




Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1364 of 3,275

Hi Vui,

 

To edit your address please go to Settings > Contact Info > Location. Here you will be able to add your correct address and update your city as well. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Josef R Member Since: Jun 7, 2019
1365 of 3,275

How can I change my country during the profile creation?

It shows USA when infact I am from Israel.

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1366 of 3,275

Hi Josef,

 

Your country has been updated to Israel. Let us know if you need further assistance. Thank you.


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Anderson A Member Since: Jun 10, 2019
1367 of 3,275

I need to change my country location to Senegal.

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1368 of 3,275

Hi Anderson,

 

We have updated it from our end to Senegal. Let us know if you need further assistance. 

 

Thank you.


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Ron M Member Since: Jun 11, 2019
1369 of 3,275

I started to setup an account a few months ago when I was in the US. I am currently in Australia and would like to complete the profile. The problem is that "Country" cannot be changed because it is grayed out.

 

Highlighted
Active Member
Carlos G Member Since: Jun 12, 2019
1370 of 3,275

Good evening,

 

I'm having the same issue as I cannot change my country to Colombia. May I please get assistance on this matter?

TOP KUDOED MEMBERS