Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1371 of 3,263

Hi Erwann,

 

Please advise as to which country your account should reflect as your location and we'll update it from our end.

 

Thank you.


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Eugene P Member Since: Jun 13, 2019
1372 of 3,263

Hello! I can`t change the Country and therefore pass the varification. It is set - the USA, but I need - Russia. Please, help me. 

Highlighted
Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
1373 of 3,263

Hi Eugene,

 

Your country has been updated from the United States to Russia. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile.

 

Thank you!


~ Bojan
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Hlib F Member Since: Jun 14, 2019
1374 of 3,263

I register when was be on VPN and autolocate chose USA country. Could you change country for me please(or reset to empty). Because USA isn't my country. And field read only, i can't change it and can't continue.

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
1375 of 3,263

Hi Hlib,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mahmoud K Member Since: Jun 14, 2019
1376 of 3,263
When I signed up to upwork on my email, it set my country to the united states. However, I want to change that to Israel.
Highlighted
Community Guru
Riri A Member Since: Jul 21, 2018
1377 of 3,263

Hi Mahmoud,

 

We've looked into your account and saw that you were already able to change. Let me know if there's anything else. 

~ Riri
Highlighted
Active Member
Jatin G Member Since: Jun 15, 2019
1378 of 3,263
Please change my country to India
Highlighted
Community Guru
Riri A Member Since: Jul 21, 2018
1379 of 3,263

Hi Jatin,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.

~ Riri
Highlighted
Active Member
Nidhi M Member Since: Jun 16, 2019
1380 of 3,263
I started creating profile while i was in UK, therefore my country in profile is refecting as UK . Now I have moved back to india  but still the country shows as UK and am unable to modify it. Need help !
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS