Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
2311 of 2,874

Hi Fritzshairah,

 

Please click on my name and send me a PM with the profile URL where you`re seeing the location set as United States. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Fritzshairah C Member Since: Dec 3, 2019
2312 of 2,874

Hi everyone can someone help me. I cannot move forward from finishing my profile because my country cannot change from US to Philippines. Thank you

Highlighted
Community Guru
Petra R Member Since: Aug 3, 2011
2313 of 2,874

Fritzshairah C wrote:

Hi everyone can someone help me. I cannot move forward from finishing my profile because my country cannot change from US to Philippines. Thank you


It already says Philippines.

 

it says Philippines.jpg

Highlighted
Active Member
Fritzshairah C Member Since: Dec 3, 2019
2314 of 2,874

no it didn't. look at the country bar, I cannot change it.Capture1232.JPG

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
2315 of 2,874

Hi Fritzshairah,

 

Thank you for the follow up. One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket as soon as possible and assist you further with your profile. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Thanh Do N Member Since: Jan 29, 2020
2316 of 2,874

Hi,

I have exactly the same issue with Fritzshairah.

I live in Vietnam but my country is locked as `United States` at the moment.

Can you please check this problem and let me know?

Thank you.

Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
2317 of 2,874

Hi Thanh, 

 

Could you please try clearing your cookies or using a different browser to see if the issue persists? Please come back here if this doesn't solve your issue.


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
2318 of 2,874

Hi Fritzshairah, 

I checked your account and can see that the Country field is locked to the Philippines. Could you please confirm if you are still seeing the United States in the Country field?

 

Screen Shot 2019-12-10 at 3.08.41 PM.png


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Fritzshairah C Member Since: Dec 3, 2019
2319 of 2,874

yes, I can still see the United States Capture1232.JPG

Highlighted
Active Member
Iain G Member Since: Jan 30, 2020
2320 of 2,874

Hi there. I'm trying to enter a phone contact number, however system is formatted 0044 prefix. We use 00353 prefix. How do I change this ?

 

Many thanks

 

Iain

Iain Gilmore
TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS