Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Can't change country

Active Member
Dianne A Member Since: Sep 12, 2018
461 of 2,155

I created my account in the office which is using using us ckmpany vpn. Now I cannot change my location to Philippines and can't finish my profile because of that. Please help

Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
462 of 2,155

Hi Dianne, 


I've updated your country as requested. You may now continue filling-in your address.


-Avery
Untitled
Active Member
Neoteric G Member Since: Sep 14, 2018
463 of 2,155

Hi there,

 

I am facing the same issue, by default Country is set to US, can you please change it to Pakistan so that i can complete my profile

 

thank you,

kind regards

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
464 of 2,155

Hi Neoteric,

I just updated your country to Pakistan, if you need further help let me know. Thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Gerald L Member Since: Jun 17, 2019
465 of 2,155

The same issue is here. Could anyone help me to change the location from USA to China?

Active Member
Manielene B Member Since: Sep 25, 2018
466 of 2,155

Hi,

 

I'd also like to change my country of residence. Currently it's in United States but I am residing in Qatar. Thank you

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
467 of 2,155

Hi Manielene,

 

We have updated your country from our end to Qatar. Feel free to add the rest of the information on your profile. Thank you!

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Jegor N Member Since: Sep 21, 2018
468 of 2,155

Hi!

I can't change country from Sweden to Ukraine in the freelancer application form. Any help is highly appreciated!

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
469 of 2,155

Hi Jegor,

I just updated your country to Ukraine, feel free to fill out the rest of your address. Thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Himanshu A Member Since: Sep 23, 2018
470 of 2,155

I signed up and was redirected to create profile page, but the country is disabled and selected as Ireland. But I recide in India. Not able to access any other settings page.

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS