Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Re: Can't change country.

Highlighted
Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
91 of 125

Hi Anda,

 

We have updated it from our end to Latvia. Let us know if you need further assitance. We're here to help. 


-Joanne
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Virginia I Member Since: Apr 24, 2018
92 of 125
Hello,
Hope this finds you well. I mistakenly entered my country as South Africa instead of Kenya and I want to correct it.
Thanks
Highlighted
Active Member
Kateryna H Member Since: Feb 7, 2018
93 of 125

How can we change country of our company?

 

Because of different adresses in Profile and Tax info we can't get paid (or there is the other reason?).

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
94 of 125

Hi Kateryna,

 

Could you confirm to what country you`re trying to update your agency? Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Virginia I Member Since: Apr 24, 2018
95 of 125
Hi.
How do I change my country from South Africa to Kenya?
Thanks in advance
Highlighted
Community Guru
Nina K Member Since: Nov 29, 2017
96 of 125

Hi Virginia,

Your country has been changed to Kenya and you should now be able to update the rest of your address information in your user settings, thank you.

~Nina
Highlighted
Active Member
Muhammad Bilal Z Member Since: Jun 1, 2018
97 of 125

I've moved too and I cannot change my address because whenever I try to add my new address (Canada) and then click update, it doesn't update the location. It still keeps my old location, which was Uae. Please help me out as well, thanks.

Highlighted
Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
98 of 125

Hi Muhammad, 


I've updated your country to Canada. Please update your address accordingly.


-Avery
Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
GigaPros N Member Since: Sep 8, 2018
99 of 125

Please change my country to "India", so that I may complete the application process.

Highlighted
Community Guru
Petra R Member Since: Aug 3, 2011
100 of 125

@gigapros N wrote:

Please change my country to "India", so that I may complete the application process.


 Unless your legal name is GigaPros you are wasting your time. You need to learn how to create an acceptable profile with honest, verifiable info before you have any hope of being accepted here. Lying about your location and using a false name and photo is NOT the way to go about it....

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS