Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Job applications not showing

Highlighted
Active Member
Khairulnajmi Fikri Y Member Since: Jan 21, 2015
31 of 60

Hi Valeria,

 

I'm facing the same problem as well. Applied for 2 jobs but none are listed, and my quota is deducted on top of that. Please sort out this problem ASAP. Thanks!

Highlighted
Ace Contributor
Md. Shohag H Member Since: Feb 3, 2015
32 of 60

Hi! Valeria,

 

 

 

 

 

Highlighted
Active Member
Jenish K Member Since: Jan 21, 2015
33 of 60

This should be shameful for oDesk. What a pathetic experience I am getting here being a newbie.

 

I just have 10 bids as my job application quota. 5 out of which are now used as I have applied to a few jobs today but same as you all, my "Job Applications" section is null.

 

Don't know whether this is going to resolve and even if its resolved, will the clients receive my application.

Highlighted
Active Member
Quy N Member Since: Jan 21, 2015
34 of 60

I got this problem too. So sad Smiley Sad

Highlighted
Community Guru
Jeri B Member Since: Feb 15, 2010
35 of 60

Just applied for another excellent opportunity and application is not showing. oDesk, what is your solution to a 6-day old bug? Will you contact the client directly and forward our applications? It is one thing to have a technical bug, but this is a bug that directly impacts revenue, yours and mine, and quite another to have no bridge to fix the problem.  If the client has provided contact info, can we contact them directly to let them know of oDesk's major problem, or should we rely on oDesk to look out for us?

Highlighted
Community Guru
Olga Q Member Since: Sep 5, 2012
36 of 60

I had this issue yesterday, with one of my applications, but it's solved now.

Highlighted
Community Guru
Jeri B Member Since: Feb 15, 2010
37 of 60

update: 2/3 applications are now showing.

Highlighted
Active Member
Serajul I Member Since: Jan 21, 2015
38 of 60

I am faceing that problem. But  I thinks all problem are solved. Because now showing my all applicatin.

Thanks

Highlighted
Community Guru
Garnor M Member Since: Oct 29, 2014
39 of 60

That's correct Serajul as we've resolved this issue. Again our apologies for this disruption to your business.

Highlighted
Active Member
Julien C Member Since: Feb 3, 2015
40 of 60

I am facing the same issue....This is the first time I have experienced it and it is very annoying! Will the client see my application anyway? 

  

Thank you!

 

EDIT: nevermind it's showing up now...

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS