Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Second day I can't apply projects

Highlighted
Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
1 of 10

I have connects on my account but  upwork want to charge agency connects that I don't have ! When Can I bid my own connects ? I attached screenshot

Moderator
Vladimir G Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
2 of 10

Hi Dmitry,

 

Can you please clear your cache and cookies, try submitting a proposal as a freelancer by using a different browser and let me know if you're still seeing the same error message?

Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
3 of 10

Doesn't help , same thing in Opera and Firefox and in Google Chrome

Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
4 of 10

This started when Appeared new search on my account how do I change new search to old one  ?

Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
5 of 10

When I come to Reccomended ) There projects are shown like before new search, and there  I can apply  just checked, but with new search I can't apply

Moderator
Vladimir G Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
6 of 10

Thanks for following up Dmitry, I'll ask our team to take a look and check if a similar issue we had yesterday resurfaced. Our team will share more information directly.

 

 

Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
7 of 10

I still can't bid , what;s going on ? How can I get back to old search ? 

Moderator
Vladimir G Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
8 of 10

Hi Dmitry,

 

Please check the message our agent sent you last Friday and respond with the requested information, so our team could assist you with this problem further.

Ace Contributor
sunaram p Member Since: Sep 6, 2015
9 of 10

Dmitry K wrote:

I have connects on my account but  upwork want to charge agency connects that I don't have ! When Can I bid my own connects ? I attached screenshot


 Now I know why my proposal was automatically submitted on my agency connects. I was pretty surprised to see this which made me think I might have accidentally selected "Apply as Agency" (or something). Tried to apply another project, didn't even find any option to apply as agency.

Active Member
Dmitry K Member Since: Jan 30, 2017
10 of 10

You have this problem from  yesterday, man ? 

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
User Accepted Solutions Count
55
8
6
6
5
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS