Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Select the "Add Connects" button to continue. Unable to add connects to my account.

g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
11 of 26

Hi Amrit,

 

One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket as soon as possible and assist you further with purchasing connects. Thank you.


Untitled
82c83ead
Active Member
Amrit Pal S Member Since: Nov 6, 2020
12 of 26
via ticket means ?
g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
13 of 26

Hi Amrit,

 

Your ticket will be shown under your ticket section Here, and you can communicate directly with our team. Thank you.


Untitled
ramcharanyadav
Active Member
ramesh k Member Since: Oct 3, 2018
14 of 26

Hello sir 

Now i am changing my debit card it is another bank visa card still same issue "Select the "Add Connects" button to continue."

please help

Thank You

Regards, Ramesh

g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
15 of 26

Hi Ramesh,

 

Please try to clear your cache and cookies. Once you`ve selected your bundle, you will simply need to click on the green button "Buy Connects". Thank you.


Untitled
pushprajmaraje
Active Member
Pushpraj M Member Since: Feb 21, 2018
16 of 26
Hello,
Moderator
I have tried all your help, but still no solution and I am experiencing the
issue after pressing the so called "Buy connects" button and also after
doing payment.
Please find the solution.
g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
17 of 26

Hi Pushpraj,

 

One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket as soon as possible and assist you further with purchasing connects. Thank you.


Untitled
vijay311
Active Member
Vijay P Member Since: Sep 30, 2019
18 of 26

same issue I'm facing.

Re: Select the "Add Connects" button to continue. Unable to add connects to my account.

g_vasilevski
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
19 of 26

Hi Vijay,

 

Could you try clearing your cache and cookies or logging in via another browser to purchase Connects? If you`re still experiencing the same problem after this, let me know here. Thank you.


Untitled
vijay311
Active Member
Vijay P Member Since: Sep 30, 2019
20 of 26

Yes I clear catch and try again but still facing same issue.

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS