Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

WHAT IS THIS??????????????????????????????????????????

Active Member
RIADUS SHALEHIN J Member Since: Jul 9, 2015
21 of 51

Still Same.....

 

Active Member
Richard A Member Since: Nov 25, 2014
22 of 51

Clear your browser cache.  That worked for me.

Active Member
Agena R Member Since: May 17, 2015
23 of 51

I am also having this problem.

 

I don't know if it's a real change and I need to become an agency, (which I tried to navigate and couldn't) or if I just need to wait for it to be fixed.......hopefully they are working on it. All of the applications I am trying to submit revert to this message box. "You need to be an agency."

 

I'm kind of new at this and I was bearly getting into the groove. Then I read the forum and find out that the message system is delaying things like job messages or hire notifications. That might explain some of what I'm experiencing. One client hired me over the phone and I never heard from them again?? (and you're not supposed to call or bother them).

 

This is really frustrating I have plenty if connects left and try to only apply when I know I'm sutable for the project.

 

Anyway....... 

Active Member
Richard A Member Since: Nov 25, 2014
24 of 51

Things appear to be working again, but you may have to clear your browser cache in order for you to see the regular behavior.

Community Guru
Tracye G Member Since: Sep 30, 2008
25 of 51

Cleared cache ... STILL NOT WORKING

Active Member
Agena R Member Since: May 17, 2015
26 of 51

Yes! It's working again.

 

THANK YOU Woman Wink

Spoiler
 
Active Member
David Š Member Since: May 31, 2015
27 of 51

I experienced same issue. After I cleared my Cache, it seems to be working fine.

 

Hope this helps

 

David

Community Guru
Tracye G Member Since: Sep 30, 2008
28 of 51

David....I cleared my chache....and nada...still giving me the "upgrade" message.

Moderator
Valeria K Moderator Member Since: Mar 6, 2014
29 of 51

Hi All,

 

Please, try Ctrl+F5 or clear cache in browser options and then F5. 

 

Sorry about the inconvenience. 

~ Valeria
Untitled
Community Guru
Corinne L Member Since: Jun 3, 2013
30 of 51

Well, I've cleared the cache and it's working!Smiley Happy

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS