Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Change Country

Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
1 of 10

Hi
i just open an account and i have mistakenly select United States instead of my own country Bangladesh. Now when i am submitting a application... in location option i can't fix it.. what should i do now ?

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
2 of 10

Hi Mahdi,

 

Your country is now updated, thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
3 of 10

My country has chnaged but problem is i can't select the city of my country.

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
4 of 10

Hi Mahdi,

 

Are you receiving any errors or experiencing any problems on your end? Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
5 of 10

Yes . can't select my own city and State/Province now. It is howing US Citys. I have refresh the page but still faceing this error . See the attachment please

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
6 of 10

Hi Mahdi,


Please add your street address first and then try to select your city. Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
7 of 10

same problem in the street address Too. It is Showing US street address.. If i type it mannually it is still showing this error . See the attachment Please

Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
8 of 10

Its now working. Thank you so much

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
9 of 10

Hi Mahdi,

 

One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket as soon as possible and assist you further with your address.

Update: Could you please confirm if you`re seeing your correct address on your end now? Thank you.


Untitled
Highlighted
Active Member
Mahdi S Member Since: Jun 30, 2020
10 of 10

Everything is ok now . Thank you