Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

I can't fill in my city

Highlighted
Active Member
Yulieth S Member Since: Jan 16, 2019
1 of 11
Hi I can't fill my city

Country is Curacao and city is Willemstad


Thanks
Community Leader
Robin H Member Since: Apr 9, 2018
2 of 11

Hello,

 

Try clearing your browser cache and try again, also confirm your Country and City spelling carefully...

 

I hope this helps!

All the best!

Active Member
Yulieth S Member Since: Jan 16, 2019
3 of 11
Hi,

Thanks for the reply but this does not work. I tried doing this hundred of
times with no results.

Any other solution?

Thanks in advance

Btw. The country in the list is Netherland Antilles but there is not city
list.
Community Guru
Petra R Member Since: Aug 3, 2011
4 of 11

Yulieth S wrote:

Btw. The country in the list is Netherland Antilles but there is not city
list.

If you have originally entered the wrong country, this is now "locked" and you'll have to get Support to change the country to Curacao for you. No amount of clearing cache will help (that is most of the time  completely useless advice anyway, as clearing cache does not fix anything a simple hard refresh can't fix...It is like shooting canons at flies)

 

I'll flag your post so a moderator can get it sorted for you.

 

 

Active Member
Yulieth S Member Since: Jan 16, 2019
5 of 11
Ok thanks

But the country is correct. But there is not any city in the city list.
Community Guru
Mary H Member Since: Jul 21, 2018
BEST ANSWER
6 of 11

Hi Yulieth,

 

I have updated the country to Curacao, you may now add Willemstad as you city. 

- Mary
Untitled
Active Member
Yulieth S Member Since: Jan 16, 2019
7 of 11
Than you Mary!!

Now it works

Active Member
Dan F Member Since: Nov 14, 2019
8 of 11

I am from Trinidad, and I can't fill in Port of Spain as my city. The drop down list does not appear.

 

**Edited for community guidelines**

Moderator
Bojan S Moderator Member Since: Mar 9, 2018
9 of 11

Hi Dan,

 

Could you please clear your cache and cookies or log in with another browser to check if you`re still experiencing the same issue?

 

Let us know if the issue persists.

 

Thank you.

~ Bojan
Untitled
Active Member
Dan F Member Since: Nov 14, 2019
10 of 11
Yes i did that, I followed a thread above with a Female from the Caribbean
experiencing the same problem. I also sure, one of the support had to input
the city for her on the backend. I think it is the same thing.
TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS