Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Bugs report

makwanaravi
Active Member
Ravi M Member Since: Apr 24, 2017
11 of 78

I can see that my client's name and history and some code/token display on footer.

Please solve as soon as possible.

Please find attachments about the bug report.

Thank you

vladag
Community Manager
Vladimir G Community Manager Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
12 of 78

Hi Ravi,

 

Thanks for reporting. Can you please send me the links to these jobs in a private message?

Untitled
justus14
Ace Contributor
Justus V Member Since: May 9, 2017
13 of 78

Please check - nothing moves: **Edited for Community Guidelines**
Thank you

Justus

vladag
Community Manager
Vladimir G Community Manager Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
14 of 78

Hi Justus,

 

Thanks for the heads-up. I replicated the problem you reported and will ask our team to review this job post further.

Untitled
vladag
Community Manager
Vladimir G Community Manager Member Since: Oct 31, 2014
15 of 78

Hi Ravi and Justus,

 

Following up confirm our team is investigating the issue with client's name, Work History and Open Jobs details displaying a code error text on some job posts. We'll post an update once our team confirms the issue has been resolved. Thank you for reporting.

Untitled
my_upwork
Active Member
Tarun K Member Since: Jun 13, 2017
16 of 78

Hi, lately I am seeing a bug in upwork. The orange dot of the notification keep showin up even after I have seen all of the notifications. Once I click it, it is gone but as soon as I open another page its again there. Please fix this.

kochubei_valeria
Community Manager
Valeria K Community Manager Member Since: Mar 6, 2014
17 of 78

Hi Tarun,

 

Our engineers are aware of the issue with the notification marker showing even after all the notifications have been read. They are working on fixing if as soon as possible.

 

Sorry about the inconvenience.

~ Valeria
Upwork
makwanaravi
Active Member
Ravi M Member Since: Apr 24, 2017
18 of 78

Same problem facing.

jaymin118
Active Member
Jaymin S Member Since: Jun 13, 2017
19 of 78

Hi, 

 

I've found minor UI issue when you open a dialogue box to change your availability. It is showing close button twice in UI. Please find attached screenshot for more reference:

 

Screen Shot 2017-06-14 at 12.31.31 AM.png

 

Thanks!

barada00
Community Guru
Baris A Member Since: Mar 15, 2017
20 of 78

😄 😄 only one of the buttons is functional. That's something...

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS