Reply
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Reply

Re: Unable to Submit proposal

Highlighted
Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
341 of 440

Hi Quoc,

One of our team members will reach out to you directly via ticket and assist you further, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
SUBHASH P Member Since: Jan 24, 2019
342 of 440

Hello Team,

I just want to highlight the issue which i have facing from last couple of months. When i am going to submit a proposal for any job. It was showing an error message that "Update your address". I had already update my address but still this message pops up everytime. Now i am fadeup with this. please help me.

Moderator
Avery O Moderator Member Since: Nov 23, 2015
343 of 440

Hi Subhash, 

Could you please go to this page, edit your location info, and type-in a city in the "City" field. Once updated, please try sending proposals, and let us know if the issue persists. 


-Avery
Untitled
Active Member
Natalia S Member Since: Jan 31, 2019
344 of 440

Please help, I've updated my profile and entered the address, but still getting the error.

thanks

Moderator
Joanne Marie P Moderator Member Since: Nov 26, 2017
345 of 440

Hi Natalia,

 

One of our customer support agents will reach out to assist you directly. Thanks! 


-Joanne
Untitled
Active Member
Hamza M Member Since: Jan 23, 2019
346 of 440

I have already done that couple of time but still no luck,,,, Smiley Sad

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
347 of 440

Hi Hamza,

 

One of our team members will reach out to you via ticket and assist you further, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Wenyao T Member Since: Jan 24, 2019
348 of 440

Hi I am having the same issue, please assist.

Moderator
Goran V Moderator Member Since: Mar 24, 2017
349 of 440

Hi Wenyao,

 

Our team will reach out to you as well, thank you.


Untitled
Active Member
Aleksandra B Member Since: Jan 25, 2019
350 of 440

Getting warning update your address in order to bid, but all address and other info is filled up. Where is the problem? I've cleared cache but still nothing. 

TOP SOLUTION AUTHORS
TOP KUDOED MEMBERS